duplex cable

duplex cable

[¦dü‚pleks ′kā·bəl]
(electricity)
Two insulated stranded conductors twisted together; they may have a common insulating covering.

duplex cable

An electric cable consisting of two individually insulated conductors which are twisted together.
Mentioned in ?
References in periodicals archive ?
Total Cost: Splitter ($60) or AM/FM antenna ($10), duplex cable ($16), connectors ($25), radio (whatever you buy; $299 to $499+).
Some power meter manufacturers offer adapters to these connectors, but the new breed of duplex cable testers have fixed ST or SC connectors.
Molex fiber optic LC duplex cable assemblies with OM3/OM4 fiber are used with zSFP+ optical modules, offering a high-performance interconnect solution with customization options for length and strain relief boots which include straight, 45 and 90 degrees angles.
6 rj45 24 ports , 120m fiber optic cable including splicing , 6 200 m data duplex cable cat.
Our selection of the DB-9 connector and duplex cable assemblies to mate with the copper GLM provides a cost-effective, copper gigabaud physical layer that is familiar and friendly to the user community," continued Theorin.
This transmission was accomplished using 40GE Bi-Directional QSFP+ Ethernet optical modules, and a Berk-Tek duplex cable configured in a 2-connector channel consisting of Prysmian WideCap-OM4 fiber.
Tenders are invited for Network Hardware 50/125 om Multimode LC-LC duplex cable assembly (fiber patch cord ) , 2 mts length -MAKE : Tyco/AMP/Molex/Panduit (Pan-Net)/Belkin/3C - To be supplied at MCF-Hassan.
Molex Incorporated announced its new Mini-LC Duplex Cables, which are designed to mate with Avago Technologies' Mini-SFP transceiver.