mmf


Also found in: Dictionary, Thesaurus, Medical, Legal, Financial, Acronyms, Wikipedia.

mmf

(electromagnetism)
References in periodicals archive ?
Before investing their hard earned money they should be well advised by the domain experts by MMF Solutions Singapore.
One such activity is to develop WideBand MMFs capable of SWDM transmission using high speed VCSELs between 850nm to 950nm.
To subscribe MMF Solutions profitable recommendations, you can take our 3 Days Free Trial.
The decision sets the stage for land claims settlement negotiations between the MMF and Canada.
OMNIBUS ACCOUNTS AND IMPEDIMENTS TO IDENTIFYING INDIVIDUAL SHAREHOLDERS A more challenging obstacle to the functioning of an MBR is the use of omnibus accounts by intermediaries (such as broker-dealers) that sell MMF shares.
4] Nonstandard abbreviations: CNI, calcineurin inhibitor; MMF, mycophenolate mofetil; CNA, calcineurin activity; PD, pharmacodynamic; CsA, cyclosporin A; TRL, tacrolimus; IL, interleukin; IFN, interferon; FKBP, FK-binding protein; PK, pharmacokinetic; AUC, area under the curve; NHC, healthy control; DTT, dithiothreitol; PHA, phytohemagglutinin; TFA, trifluoroacetic acid; AP, alkaline phosphatase; PBMC, peripheral blood mononuclear cell; and MPA, mycophenolic acid.
At some MMFs, the value of cancellations for Friday eclipsed that of Thursday, they said.
By using the industry s highest performing WideBand MMF and WDM transceivers, a data center manager can ensure a seamless upgrade from 10 to 40 and 100 Gigabit Ethernet using duplex LC connectivity.
3 100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet transceivers transmitting over a > 200m, 12-fiber MPO-terminated OM4 MMF cable.
Our proposal would require that a small fraction of each MMF shareholder's recent balances, called the "minimum balance at risk" (MBR), be available for redemption only with a delay of 30 days.
5% of MMF assets under management within Fitch's sample, the highest level since end-October 2011.
based Stryker Corporation has released the Universal Smartlock hybrid MMF (mandibulo-maxillary fixation) system worldwide.