OM1


Also found in: Acronyms.

OM1

(Open MPEG-1) A programming interface developed by the Open PC MPEG Consortium for interactive MPEG-1 titles. It provides a common set of commands for programming interactive games that are compressed under MPEG. OM1 is based on Sigma Design's RealMagic MPEG-1 board and has become a de facto standard.
Mentioned in ?
References in periodicals archive ?
The OM1 opioid tracker leverages the OM1 Intelligent Data Cloud, which houses the largest, most extensively linked, clinically deep, representative and continually updated sets of healthcare information from the United States healthcare system.
Caption: Figure 2: Coronary angiogram showing a fistula connecting distal left anterior descending artery (LAD) and first obtuse marginal artery (OM1) to the left ventricular cavity.
These results show the advantage of using a three-objective optimization model (OM1) to design WDNs.
In particular, OS1 and OM1 groups showed significantly increased than OS2 and OM2 groups in expression of HSP27 (p < 0.05) (Figure 2A).
OM1 fiber can only provide 200 MHz up to 275 meters and OM2 fiber only provides 500 MHz of bandwidth up to 500 meters.
OM1 delivers a scientifically robust and clinically meaningful approach to enable stakeholders across the healthcare ecosystem to improve outcomes with more precise information for better decision-making.
FiberStore curl fiber patch cables are made from fiber types including single mode, multimode OM1, OM2, and 10G OM3, OM4 fibers.
Course Bro Hof SlottGolf Club, Stockholm, Sweden Prizemo ney EUR1.5m( EUR250,000 tot he winner) Length 7,607 yards Par 72 Field 150 Courser ecords-7 2holes 273 Alexander Noren(2011) 18holes 63 Alexander Noren(2011) Course winnerstaking part RichardS Johnson, Alexander Noren When tob et By6 am tomorrow Where tow atch Liveo n Sky Sportsfr om1 0am tomorrow Last week- Wales Open 1T Jaidee(125-1), T 2G Fernandez-Castano(66-1),R Sterne( 60-1),T Bjorn(45-1),J Luiten(66-1) Courseo verview Bro Hof Slottmeasur ed7 ,365 yards last yearand has beenlengthen edf urther tom ake ita nen ormousl ayout, providingastiff test forthe USO penho pefuls tof ine-tunetheir game.
The coronary angiograms showed a 30% stenosis of left main coronary artery (LMCA), total occlusion of the first obtuse marginal branch of left circumflex artery (OM1) and 99% stenosis of right coronary artery (RCA) with large intracoronary thrombus formation.
It confirmed that a number of optical transceiver form factors (X2, XFP and SFP+) were evaluated over 220 metres of OM1 multimode fibre and 260 metres of OM2 multimode fibre.
Course Twenty TenCour se,C elticM anor, ColdraW oods,N ewport, Wales Prizemon ey pounds 1.8m(pounds 300,000 tot he winner) Length 7,378 yards Par 71 Field 156 Courser ecords-7 2holes 262 Scott Strange(2008) 18holes 62 Rhys Davies(2010) Course winnerstaking partScot t Strange, JeppeH uldahl, Alex Noren When tob et By7 am tomorrow Where tow atch Liveo n Sky Sportsfr om1 0.30am tomorrow Last week- B MWPGA Championship 1L Donald(8-1), T2JRose(22-1), Paul Lawrie( 60-1),4 Peter Lawrie( 175-1), 5B Grace(80-1),6R Sterne( 300-1) Courseo verview The Twenty TenCour seo penedin 2 008atthe CelticMan orR esortand wasthe venue fort he2010 R yder Cup.
Altmis dort yasinda erkek hasta, hipertansiyon ve diyabetes mellitus hastasi olup, 1992 yilinda 4'lu koroner arter kopruleme ameliyati (sol ic meme arteri (SIMA)- sol on inen arter (SOIA), Aorta (Ao)- sag arka inen arter (SAIA), Ao-1.diyagonal arter (D1) ve Ao-1.optus marjin arter (OM1) gecirmis.